Shiyu Defense Analytics
If you have any suggestions about the contents of this page, contact our analyst on Discord (username: lvlurarti) or Reddit (username: LvlUrArti). Also, if you want to see the raw data we have gathered, you can find it on the ShiyuStats GitHub repository.
Help us!
Help us make the Analytics better!
You just need to share your UID to help us. It's so simple!
If you want to share your Shiyu Defense clear information with us, you simply need to fill the form below and provide us with your UID and make your Hoyo profile public - we will automatically parse the Shiyu Defense clear information from your profile after that! The more people join the project, the better and more accurate data we can provide!
Shiyu Defense Stats FormBest Scores (3.3.1 phase)
Disclaimer: Don't use the data to compare the pull value between characters. For more accurate assessment, check our tier list and the character reviews.
Additional information
- The data has been last updated on 25/October/2026.
- 17860 players shared their 3.3.1 Shiyu Defense clear data with us. Sources:
- Prydwen - 1969
- StarDB - 4572
- HoyoBuddy - 1470
- Interknot - 12503
- Random - 2462
- The average score reflects the one shown in the game after you finish the stage,
- How each config works:
- M0 and all W-Engines: If a team used an M1+ limited S-Rank character, the team is left out of the average. A-Rank and standard S-Rank characters aren't restricted when it comes to Mindscapes, so it includes M0-M6.
- M0 and no limited W-Engines: Similar to the config above, but with no limited S-Rank W-Engines equipped by any team member.
- M1-M2 and all W-Engines: Teams must use at least one M1 or M2 limited S-Rank character. If a team used an M3+ limited S-Rank character, the team is left out of the average.
- If the data for a character is skewed (|γ1| > 0.8), trimmed mean is used instead of mean. It calculates the average after excluding the highest 25% and lowest 25% of scores.
Appearance rates (3.3.1 phase)
Disclaimer: Don't use the data to compare the pull value between characters. For more accurate assessment, check our tier list and the character reviews.
Additional information
- The data has been last updated on 25/October/2026.
- 17860 players shared their 3.3.1 Shiyu Defense clear data with us. Sources:
- Prydwen - 1969
- StarDB - 4572
- HoyoBuddy - 1470
- Interknot - 12503
- Random - 2462
- Characters are ranked with appearance rate, which is how often a character was used by all players, regardless of whether they own the character or not. Ownership rate currently cannot be obtained.
Bangboo stats (3.3.1 phase)
In this section we're showing the usage rates for Bangboos and their performance.

34863
62.22%

34722
0.54%

33966
51.25%

33774
1.16%

33669
13.51%

33379
1.7%

33306
20.81%

32987
0.19%

32843
12.04%

32688
19.98%

32630
0.94%

32409
3.91%

32306
1.93%

32134
0.37%

32054
1.77%

31913
0.11%

31678
26.35%

31418
2.64%

30978
17.56%

30976
0.34%

30511
0.25%

30493
0.84%

30419
0.8%

30081
2.43%

30018
4.19%

29919
7.27%

29290
4.65%

28641
0.49%

28225
7.33%

28210
1.56%

27566
0.28%

-
0.11%

-
0.01%

-
0.02%

-
0.08%

-
0.01%

-
0.05%

-
0.02%

-
0.04%

-
0.12%

-
0.13%
Team usage (3.3.1 phase)
Disclaimer: Don't use the data to compare the pull value between characters. For more accurate assessment, check our tier list and the character reviews.
Additional information
- The data has been last updated on 25/October/2026.
- 17860 players shared their 3.3.1 Shiyu Defense clear data with us. Sources:
- Prydwen - 1969
- StarDB - 4572
- HoyoBuddy - 1470
- Interknot - 12503
- Random - 2462
- How each average works:
- Avg. score: If a team used an M1+ limited S-Rank character, the team is left out of the average. A-Rank and standard S-Rank characters aren't restricted when it comes to Mindscapes, so it includes M0-M6.
- Avg. score (M1+): Teams must use at least one M1 or M2 limited S-Rank character. If a team used an M3+ limited S-Rank character, the team is left out of the average.
- If the data for a team is skewed (|γ1| > 0.8), trimmed mean is used instead of mean. It calculates the average after excluding the highest 25% and lowest 25% of scores.
- The bangboo column shows the most used bangboo for that team.
Character filter
Click a character to exclude them. Drag a character to a stage to require them in that stage (they will be excluded from other stages).





























































Stage 5-1
Stage 5-2
Stage 5-3
Stage 5-1
There's 489 team(s) in the database matching the criteria.
Stage 5-2
There's 249 team(s) in the database matching the criteria.
Stage 5-3
There's 407 team(s) in the database matching the criteria.
